10Ml Pure Myrrh Essential Oil For Aromatherapy & Skin Care from B&Q

10Ml Pure Myrrh Essential Oil For Aromatherapy & Skin Care from B&Q

B&Q

Latin Name: Commiphora myrrha Part of Plant Used: Resin Source: Somalia Extraction Method: Steam Distillation. Myrrh Essential Oil is valued for its use as perfume, incense, and for therapeutic purposes. It is known in aromatherapy for supporting respiratory health, easing coughs and colds, soothing digestive discomfort, and strengthening the immune system. When used in aromatherapy, myrrh may help with colds, coughs, insomnia, and sore throats. It is also known for its anti-inflammatory properties, helping to reduce pain and promote wound healing. Myrrh essential oil is often included in skincare formulations to help diminish the appearance of wrinkles.

Compare prices (1 shop)

shop Price Action
28,99 GBP Go to shop

Similar products